1988-12-28
[…] lot area and/or minimum lot width requirements of this ordinance
for the zoning district in which such lot is situated shall be
considered as complying with such minimum l~t requirements, and
no variance shall be required, provided that: As of the date of
this ordinance, such a lot does not adjoin other lots in the same
ownership, provided however, that all such lots in the same
ownership shall be treated together as one lot except that this
provision does not apply to subdivisions approved and filed prior
to the date of approval of this ordinance."
APA Section 811 (2) makes it perfectly clear that "any
pre-existing land use and development shall not be subject to
review by the Agency" and recognizes the fact that the green lot
and the red lot are separate pieces of property not only because
they were separat-ely owned on August 1, 1973, but also because
under Regulation'S73.4(i) there was a pre-existing subdivision of