The APA \provisions that do apply to the above two lots are found in Section 811, Regulation 573.5(2), Regulation 573.5(3), Regulation 575.5(a) and Regulation 575.5(b). I APA Section 811 (2) states that: "Any pre-existing land use and development shall not be subject to review by the Agency." The definition of pre-existing land use or development is found in APA Section.' 802(48): "Pre-existing land use or development" or "pre-existing use" means any land use or develop- ment, including any structures, lawfully in existence prior to August 1, 1973 . . ." The definition of