NYSDOT makes no guarantee that all or any of the identified funds will be spent. 3.5 Subject to the MAP as provided in Section 3.4 above, and to the extent such costs are allowable under Federal Highway Administration's State Planning and Research(SPR) grant funds made available to NYSDOT for this Agreement, NYSDOT shall reimburse NYSERDA for the actual proportionate share of assessment cost levied against and paid by NYSERDA to the State of New York under NY Public Authorities Law, §2975: "Recovery of state governmental costs from public authorities and public benefit corporations" for the Work provided under this Agreement. For the first annual term of this Agreement covering State fiscal year 2013/2014, the proportionate share of assessment costs is established as two percent (2.0%) of approved invoices paid by NYSERDA for NYSDOT-funded Projects.